Skip to main content
Register for Spring Semester

Advocates

At Columbus State, there are caring Advocates prepared to respond to you and your extraordinary situations. It is up to you to take action and make connections to seal your success.

Accounting  
Stolte, Terri 614-287-2798
   
Admissions  
Mahefkey, Misty 614-287-2557
Wilson, Chaka 614-287-2205
   
Advising Services  
Boone, Marshia 614-287-2668
Carstensen, Jude 614-287-2668
Chirinos, Jennifer Peer Advocate
Deloney, Marcus 614-287-2668
Dumas, Neena 614-287-2668
Goff, Sarah 614-287-2312
Greene, Rickey 614-287-5673
Isom, Myra 614-287-2668
Kamilova, Evelina Peer Advocate
Miller-Owens, Michelle 614-287-2668
Nance, Luisa Peer Advocate
Ochoa, Brenda 614-287-2668
Odhner-Sibley, Stacie 614-287-2431
Rausch, Lynn 614-287-2668
Reckner, Jessica Peer Advocate
Ritchey, Lorrie 614-287-2668
Rost, Zachary 614-287-2668
Santangelo, Joseph 614-287-2668
Willoughby, Kamara 614-287-2668
Zagrecki, Zoran 614-287-2668
   
Advising Services (Delaware)  
 Carstensen, Jude 740-412-6462
 Neutzling, Ellen 740-203-8342
   
Biological & Physical Sciences  
Bill, Cathy 614-287-2527
Ferguson, Jeanette 614-287-2326
   
Business Program  
Briggs, Lisa 614-287-5606
   
Career Services  
Higginbotham, Diane 614-287-2782
   
College Recreation & Wellness  
Cecil, Amanda 614-287-2083
Long, Jennifer 614-287-2445 
   

Community Ed. & Workforce Dev.

 
Dixson, Sharon 614-287-2072
   
Counseling Services  
Hicks, Michael 614-287-5416
Kemavor, Dr. Ameena 614-287-2818
Patterson, Jennifer 614-287-5638
Thornton, Tracy 614-287-2818
   
Disability Services  
Heine, Jerrilyn 614-287-5419
Potts, Marie 614-429-1227
Thompson, Julia 614-287-5942
   
Early Childhood Development  
Raymond, Stacey  614-287-5119
   
Financial Aid  
Baisden, Laura 614-287-5678
Burnett, Carla 614-287-5474
Gelo, David 614-287-5677
Hill, Vena 614-287-5547
Kohar, Michelle 614-287-2269
Thornton, Pamela 614-287-2583
Von Ahn, Suzanne 614-287-2619
Wigfall, Veronica 614-287-2155
   
Human Resources  
Bowman-Glover, Nichole 614-287-3989
Cook, Joan 614-287-2636
Vance, Danette 614-287-2433
   
Human Services  
Creagh, Christine 614-287-5805
   
Library  
Brown, Daryl 614-287-2450
Miller, Brianne L. 614-287-2082
Oates, Aaron 614-287-2465
Popelka, Lorena 614-287-2460
Scott, Ryan 614-287-5634
   
Psychology  
Hammond, Elizabeth 614-287-5199
   
Records & Registration  
Batts, Bettina 614-287-5067
Fowler, Rachel 614-287-3604
   
SEaL (Columbus)  
Rhyan, Kimberly 614-287-2674
Weiser, Michelle 740-203-8175
   
Sport and Exercise Studies  
Kay, Johnna 614-287-3681
   
Student Assistance Center  
Munobe, Augustine 614-287-5526
   
Testing Center  
Englert,Holly 614-287-5219
Teasley-Parks, Michelle  614-287-5771
   
 TIC  
Hachet, Kimberly 614-287-5136
McCammon, Lori 614-287-5353
   
Transitional Workforce  
Liebst,  Alexis 614-287-2203
Mooney, Laurie 614-287-5336
Pfeiffer, Jamie 614-287-5517
Plagenz, Florence 614-287-5868
   
TRIO Programs  
Sullivan, Julie 614-287-5596